top of page

Schedule of Classes 

Fall 2023- Spring 2024

IMG_5469.png

Monday

Tuesday

9:30-11:00 Debbie Hahn

Adult Intermediate Jazz

10:30-11:45 Francesca Carillo

Intermediate Ballet

4:15-5:15 Francesca Carillo

Ballet III

4:15-5:15 Jared Stern

Tap III 11-13 Yrs

Performing Class

4:30-5:30 Marnie Gershowitz

Ballet 4-6 Yrs

Performing Class

4:30-5:30 Jamie Kleinschnitz

Lyrical Jazz 6-8 Yrs

Performing Class

5:15-6:30 Jared Stern

Rising Stars

Performing Class

5:30-6:30 Marnie Gershowitz

Pre Ballet I

Performing Class

5:30-6:30 Jamie Kleinschnitz

Contemporary 8-10 Yrs

Performing Class

5:15-7:15 Francesca Carillo

Ballet V

Performing Class

6:30-7:30 Jamie Kleinschnitz

Contemporary 11-14 Yrs

Performing Class

7:15-8:15 Francesca Carillo

Adult & Teens Beg Ballet​ 

6:30-7:30 Jared Stern

Beginner Leaps, Turns, & Conditioning

7:30-8:30 Jared Stern

Beginner Tap Adults & Teens

7:30-9:00 Jamie Kleinschnitz

Inter/Adv Contemporary for

Teens & Adults

4:15-5:15 Alison Armbruster 

Ballet II

4:15-5:15 Jasmine Gobourne

Hip Hop Jazz 8-10 Yrs

Performing Class

4:15-5:15 Johanna Taylor

Hip Hop 5-7 Yrs

Performing Class

4:15-5:15 Ami Price

Acrobatics  I

5:15-6:15 Alison Armbruster 

Ballet I

5:15-6:30 Jasmine Gobourne

Modern for Teens

Performing Class

5:15-6:15 Ami Price

Acrobatics II

Performing Class

5:15-6:15 Johanna Taylor

Jazz & Tap 7-9 Yrs 

Performing Class

6:15-7:15 Francesca Carillo 

Ballet IV

Performing Class

6:15-7:15 Ami Price

Acrobatics IV

Performing Class

6:30-7:30 Jasmine Gobourne

Hip Hop for Teens

Performing Class

 

6:15-7:15 Alison Armbruster 

Ballet III

7:15-8:15 Ami Price

Acrobatics III

Performing Class

7:30-8:45 Jasmine Gobourne

Theater Jazz & Tap for

Teens & Adults

 

7:15-9:15 Francesca Carillo 

Ballet VI

Wednesday

10:30-12:00 Dee Dee Carillo

Adult Intermediate Ballet

4:00-5:30 Dee Dee Carillo 

Ballet IV

4:15-5:15 Morgan McNulty

Hip Hop 6-8 Yrs

Performing Class

4:15-5:15 Johanna Taylor

Ballet & Hip Hop 4-6 Yrs

Performing Class

4:15-5:15 Lauren Crosslin

Contemporary ​8-10 Yrs

Performing Class

5:15-6:15 Johanna Taylor

Musical Theater 8-10 Yrs 

Performing Class

5:15-6:15 Morgan McNulty

Hip Hop 9-11 Yrs

Performing Class

5:15-6:15 Lauren Crosslin

Contemporary 10-13 Yrs

Performing Class

5:30-7:00 Dee Dee Carillo

Company Ballet 

 

6:15-7:30 Lauren Crosslin

Contemporary for Teens

Performing Class

7:00-7:30 Strength & Conditioning for JR/SR Company

7:30-9:00 Jr Company Rehearsal - See Erin

Performing Class

7:30-9:00 Sr Company Rehearsal - See Erin

Performing Class

Thursday

9:30-11:00 Debbie Hahn

Adult Intermediate Jazz

3:30-4:15 Kassie Kueffner

Ballet & Tap 3-5 Yrs 

Performing Class

4:00-5:15 Nicoleta Moldavan

Ballet IV

4:15-5:15 Kassie Kueffner

Ballet & Tap 4-6 Yrs

Performing Class

4:15-5:15 Ryan Jackson 

Jazz 10-12 Yrs

Performing Class

5:15-6:30 Nicoleta Moldavan Ballet III

5:15-6:15 Kassie Kueffner

Ballet & Tap 5-7 Yrs

Performing Class

5:15-6:30 Ryan Jackson 

Hot Shots Rehearsal

Performing Class

6:30-7:15 Nicoleta Moldavan

Strength & Conditioning

6:30-7:30 Morgan McNulty

Hip Hop for Pre-Teens

Performing Class

6:30-7:45 Ryan Jackson 

Intermediate Jazz (Jr. Co)

Performing Class

 

7:30-8:30 Morgan McNulty

Int/Adv Hip Hop for Teens

Performing Class

7:45-9:15 Ryan Jackson 

Advanced Jazz (Sr. Co)

Performing Class

Friday

9:30-11:00 Debbie Hahn

Adult Beg  Jazz

3:30-4:15 Kassie Kueffner

Ballet & Tap 3-5 Yrs 

Performing Class

4:15-5:15 Kassie Kueffner

Ballet & Tap 4-6 Yrs

Performing Class

4:15-5:15 Nicoleta Moldavan

Ballet I

4:15-5:15 Kathleen Tillis

Jazz 5-7 Yrs

Performing Class

5:15-6:15 Nicoleta Moldavan

Ballet II

5:15-6:15 Kathleen Tillis

Jazz 7-9 Yrs

Performing Class

Saturday

9:30-10:15 Kassie Kueffner

Creative Ballet 3-4 Yrs

Performing Class

 

9:30-11:00  Dee Dee Carillo

Teen & Adult Inter Ballet 

10:00-11:00 Kathleen Tillis 

Ballet I & II

Strength & Conditioning

10:15-11:00 Kassie Kueffner

Ballet & Tap 4-5 Yrs

Performing Class

11:00-11:45 Kathleen Tillis

Strength & Conditioning

11:00-12:00 Kassie Kueffner

Ballet & Tap 5-7 Yrs

Performing Class

11:00-12:30 Dee Dee Carillo

Ballet IV

11:00-12:30 L'aura Vakar

Inter. Contemporary

for Teens & Adults

11:45-12:45 Kathleen Tillis

Showstoppers Rehearsal

Performing Class

12:30-1:30 L'aura Vakar

Intermediate Leaps, Turns & Conditioning

1:30-2:30 L'aura Vakar 

Choreography Workshop

Key:

Showstopper Mandatory Classes

Rising Stars Mandatory Classes

Hot Shots Mandatory Classes

RS/HS mandatory Ballet Classes (level dependent)

Junior Company Mandatory Classes

Senior Company Mandatory Classes

JRco/SRco mandatory Ballet Classes (level dependent)

*mandatory classes for Companies are also open for non-company members

Company Auditions:

Weds 9/6 -- JR/SR Company

Thurs 9/7 -- Rising Stars/Hot Shots Company

Sat 9/9 -- Showstoppers Company

bottom of page