Schedule of Classes 

Fall 2022- Spring 2023

IMG_5469.png

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

9:30-11:00 Debbie Hahn

Adult Intermediate Jazz

10:30-11:45 Francesca Carillo

Intermediate Ballet

4:15-5:15 Francesca Carillo

Ballet III

4:30-5:30 Marnie Gershowitz

Ballet 4-6 Yr Olds

"Performing Class" 

4:30-5:30 Jaime Kleinschnitz

Lyrical Jazz 7-9 Yr Olds

"Performing Class"

5:15-6:45 Francesca Carillo

Ballet V

5:30-6:30 Marnie Gershowitz

Ballet I

"Performing Class"

5:30-6:30 Jaime Kleinschnitz

Lyrical Jazz 10-12 Yr Olds

"Performing Class"

6:30-7:30 Jaime Kleinschnitz

Contemporary 12-15 Yr Olds

"Performing Class"

 

6:45-7:15 Francesca Carillo

Pointe

7:15-8:15 Francesca Carillo

Adult & Teens Beg Ballet​ 

7:30-8:30 Jaime Kleinschnitz

Beg Teen Contemporary Jazz 

Teens & Adults

7:30-9:00 Brandon Pereira

Inter/Adv Contemporary for

Teens & Adults

4:15-5:15 Jasmine Gobourne

Hip Hop 5-7Year Olds

"Performing Class"

4:30-5:30 Ami Price

Acrobatics I & II

4:30-5:30 Josie McSwane

Hip Hop Jazz 8-10 yr olds

"Performing Class"

5:15-6:30 Jasmine Gobourne

Hot Shot Rehearsal

"Performing Class"

5:30-6:30 Ami Price

Acrobatics IV

"Performing Class"

5:30-6:30 Josie McSwane

JHip Hop /Jazz & Tap 7-9 

"Performing Class"

6:30-7:30 Ami Price

Acrobatics III

"Performing Class"

6:30-7:45 Francesca Carillo

Ballet IV

"Performing Class"

6:30-7:30 Jasmine Gobourne

Hip Hop for Teens & Adults

"Performing Class"

7:30-8:45 Jasmine Gobourne

Theater Jazz & Tap for

Teens & Adults

7:45-9:15 Francesca Carillo 

Ballet/Pointe  VI

"Performing Class"

10:30-12:00 Dee Dee Carillo

Adult Intermediate Ballet

4:15-5:15 Morgan McNulty

Hip Hop 6-8 Yr Olds

"Performing Class"

4:15-5:15 Lauren Crosslin

Contemporary ​8-10 Yr Olds

"Performing Class"

4:15-5:15 Josie McSwane

Jazz & Tap 5-6 yr olds

"Performing Class"

4:30-6:00 Dee Dee Carillo 

Ballet V 

5:15-6:15 Lauren Crosslin

Contemporary 10-13 Yr 

"Performing Class"

5:15-6:15 Josie McSwane

Musical Theater 8-10 yr 

"Performing Class"

6:00-7:30 Dee Dee Carillo

Company Ballet VI

 

6:15-7:30 Lauren Crosslin

Contemporary for Teens

"Performing Class"

7:30-9:00 Jr Company Rehearsal - See Erin

"Performing Class"

7:30-9:00 Sr Company Rehearsal - See Erin

"Performing Class"

Thursday

Friday

9:30-11:00 Debbie Hahn

Adult Intermediate Jazz

3:30-4:15 Jillian Gutman

Ballet & Tap 3-5 Yr Olds 

"Performing Class"

 

4:15-5:15 Jasmine Gobourne

Hip Hop 6-8 Year Olds

"Performing Class"

4:15-5:15 Jillian Gutman

Ballet & Tap 4-6 yr olds

"Performing Class"

4:15-5:15 Nicoleta Moldavan

Ballet III

4:15-5:15 Jared Stern 

Tap 10-12 Year Olds

"Performing Class"

5:15-6:30 Nicoleta Moldavan

Ballet IV & V

 

5:15-6:30 Jasmine Gobourne

Intermediate Modern Teens

"Performing Class"

 

5:15-6:15 Jared Stern

Rising Stars Rehearsal

"Performing Class"

6:15-7:15 Jared Stern

 Leaps & Turns

6:30-7:30 Morgan McNulty

Hip Hop for Pre-Teens

"Performing Class"

6:30-7:45 L'aura Vakar

Intermediate Jazz (Jr Co.)

"Performing Class"

7:15-8:15 Jared Stern

Beg Adult & Teen Tap 

7:30-8:30 Morgan McNulty

Int/Adv Hip Hop for Teens

7:45-9:15 L'aura Vakar

Advanced Jazz (Sr Co.)

"Performing Class"

9:30-11:00 Debbie Hahn

Adult Beg  Jazz

11:30-12:15 Jillian Gutman

Creative Ballet 3-4 Yr Olds

12:30-1:15 Jillian Gutman

 Ballet & Tap 4-5 Yr Olds

3:30-4:15 Kathleen Tillis

Ballet & Tap 3-5 Yr Olds

"Performing Class"

4:15-5:15 Kathleen Tillis

Hip Hop Jazz & Tap 6-8 Yr Olds

"Performing Class"

4:15-5:15 Nicoleta Moldavan

Ballet II

5:15-6:15 Nicoleta Moldavan

Ballet I

Saturday

9:30-11:00  Dee Dee Carillo

Teens & Adult Inter Ballet

10:00-10:45 Kathleen Tillis

Ballet & Tap 4-6 Yr Olds

"Performing Class"

10:45-11:45 Kathleen Tillis

Show Stoppers Rehearsal

"Performing Class"

11:00-12:15 Dee Dee Carillo

Ballet IV

11:00-12:15 L'aura Vakar

Inter. Contemporary

for Teens & Adults

11:45-12:45 Kathleen Tillis

Ballet II

"Performing Class"

12:15 -1:00 L'aura Vakar

Leaps & Turns 

1:00-2:00 L'aura Vakar 

Choreography Workshop