Schedule of Classes 

Fall 2020 - Spring 2021

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

9:30-11:00 Debbie Hahn

Adult Intermediate Jazz

4:30-5:30 Marnie Gershowitz

Ballet ages 4-6

"Performing Class"

5:00-6:15 Paul Giarratano

Ballet IV

5:30-6:30 Marnie Gershowitz

Ballet I

6:15-7:30 Jasmine Gobourne

Modern for Teens

"Performing Class"

6:15-7:15 Paul Giarratano

Beginner Ballet

for Teens & Adults

7:30-8:45 Jasmine Gobourne

Theater Jazz & Tap

for Teens & Adults

7:30-9:00 Brandon Pereira

Contemporary

for Teens & Adults

4:30-5:30 Jasmine Gobourne

Hip Hop & Tap ages 8-10

"Performing Class"

5:30-6:30 Jasmine Gobourne

Intermediate Tap for Teens

"Performing Class"

5:30-6:30 Ami Price

Acrobatics III

"Performing Class"

6:30-7:30 Ami Price

Acrobatics IV

"Performing Class"

6:30-7:30 Jasmine Gobourne

Pre-Teen Contemporary

7:30-9:00 Heather Conn

Ballet VI

"Performing Class"

7:30-8:30 Jasmine Gobourne

Hip Hop for Teens & Adults

10:30-12:00 Dee Dee Carillo

Adult Intermediate Ballet

ONLINE ONLY

4:15-5:15 Paul Giarratano

Contemporary ages 9-11 

"Performing Class"

4:15-5:15 Morgan McNulty

Hip Hop ages 7-9 

"Performing Class"

4:15-5:15 Chloe Singer

Ballet III

5:15-6:15 Brandon Pereira

Jazz ages 11-13 

"Performing Class"

5:15-6:15 Chloe Singer

Ballet II

5:15-6:15 Morgan McNulty

Hip Hop for Pre-Teens

"Performing Class"

6:15-7:30 Brandon Pereira

Contemporary for Teens

"Performing Class"

6:15-7:15 Gabrielle Sibecko

Contemporary for Teens

ONLINE ONLY

6:15-7:15 Alex McCormick

Acting Improv/Scene Study

8 weeks $240

6:15-7:30 Heather Conn

Company Ballet V & VI

7:30-9:00 Jr Company Rehearsal - See Erin

"Performing Class"

7:30-9:00 Sr Company Rehearsal - See Erin

"Performing Class"

9:30-11:00 Debbie Hahn

Adult Intermediate Jazz

4:00-5:15 Nicoleta Moldavan

Ballet IV

4:15-5:15 Jasmine Gobourne

Hip Hop & Tap 6-8 year olds

"Performing Class"

4:15-5:15 L'aura Vakar

Jazz 10-12 year olds

"Performing Class"

5:15-6:30 L'aura Vakar

Hot Shot Company Rehearsal

"Performing Class"

5:15-6:15 Jared Stern

Ballet I

5:15-6:15 Jasmine Gobourne

Tap 10-12 year olds

"Performing Class"

6:30-7:45 L'aura Vakar

Intermediate Jazz

"Performing Class"

6:30-7:45 Nicoleta Moldavan

Ballet V & VI

6:30-7:30 Morgan McNulty

Int/Adv Hip Hop for Teens

"Performing Class"

7:45-9:15 L'aura Vakar

Advanced Jazz

"Performing Class"

9:30-11:00 Debbie Hahn

Adult Beg/Inter Jazz

4:00-5:00 Jaime Kleinschnitz

All-Stars Company 

Lyrical ages 5-7

"Performing Class"

4:15-5:15 Nicoleta Moldavan

Ballet III

5:00-6:00 Jaime Kleinschnitz

Lyrical Jazz ages 8-10

"Performing Class"

5:15-6:15 Nicoleta Moldavan

Ballet II

5:15-6:15 Jared Stern

Rising Stars Company 

"Performing Class"

6:15-7:00 Jared Stern

Skills Drills: Leaps & Turns

9:15-10:45 Dee Dee Carillo

Teens & Adult Inter Ballet

ONLINE ONLY

9:45-10:45 L'aura Vakar

Musical Theater

"Performing Class"

10:00-10:45 Kathleen Tillis

Ballet & Tap ages 3-5 

"Performing Class"

10:45-11:45 Kathleen Tillis

Show Stoppers Company

"Performing Class"

10:45-12:00 Dee Dee Carillo

Ballet IV

10:45-12:15 L'aura Vakar

Inter. Contemporary

for Teens & Adults

11:45-12:45 Kathleen Tillis

Ballet II

12:00-1:00 Jasmine Gobourne 

Modern ages 11-14

"Performing Class"

12:15-1:00 L'aura Vakar

Leaps & Turns

1:00-2:15 L'aura Vakar 

The Vision Lab 

Choreography Workshop

HOURS

Monday - Friday

9:00am- 11:30 am

4:00pm-9:00pm

Saturday

9:00 am - 12:30 pm

 

ADDRESS

180 Spring Road

Huntington, NY 11743

 

STUDIO PHONE

(631) 425-9220

DROP US A LINE:​​

CONNECT​ WITH US:​​

  • w-facebook
  • Twitter Clean
  • White Instagram Icon
  • w-youtube